KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

stałe / jednorazowe

English translation: permanet and one-time ...


22:37 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: stałe / jednorazowe
Środki finansowe przeznaczone na prowadzenie ośrodków są stałe lub jednorazowe.
Banshee
English translation:permanet and one-time ...
Explanation:
nn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-09 23:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, \"permanent\", oczywiscie
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permanet and one-time ...legato
3on-going/one-off
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-going/one-off


Explanation:
może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 22:47:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zmieniam on-going na \'continuous\'
patrz nizej:

When do I have to put the benefit through?

Revenue has provided examples of the two convenient situations arising. Firstly, one-off benefits and secondly continuous benefits.

As regards one-off benefits, e.g. an award of vouchers, the value of the vouchers should be processed in the month the award is made. For example, if a gift is provided in December then the value of the gift must be processed through the December payroll.

For continuous benefits, e.g. a company car, preferential loan or the use of an asset, Revenue acknowledged that these annual benefits couldn’t be processed in one single month. Instead the benefit can be spread over the appropriate weeks/months in order to assist in the payment of the tax etc. This raises an interesting issue with regards to the calculation of a company car benefit on a weekly/monthly basis.

http://www.deloitte.com/dtt/article/0,2297,sid%3D2883%26cid%...

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stałe / jednorazowe
permanet and one-time ...


Explanation:
nn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-03-09 23:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, \"permanent\", oczywiscie

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10