KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

pojebana suka

English translation: fucked-up bitch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pojebana suka
English translation:fucked-up bitch
Entered by: goodline

15:52 Dec 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Police Force - UK
Polish term or phrase: pojebana suka
ktos wykrzyknal

Czy to *f...ing bitch*?
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
fucked-up bitch
Explanation:
pojebana = something is wrong with her / she's weird / not a normal bitch / something happened to her

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-12-04 19:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pojebana = acting strange, wild, crazy, mad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 21 mins (2004-12-04 22:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fucking = pieprzona = \"normalna\", bo takie już są (suki) na tym to polega.
fucked-up = popieprzona = nienormalna / walnięta / skrzywiona...
Selected response from:

goodline
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fucked-up bitch
goodline
4fucking bitch
Małgorzata Wikłacz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fucking bitch


Explanation:
m

Małgorzata Wikłacz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
6 mins
  -> thanks

disagree  goodline: a fucking bitch is quite "normal" (wynika z definicji). The "pojebana bitch" is a bitch which must have made some dude real pissed
3 hrs
  -> O jaką definicję chodzi? Troche to pogmatwane jak na "disagree"

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fucked-up bitch


Explanation:
pojebana = something is wrong with her / she's weird / not a normal bitch / something happened to her

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-12-04 19:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pojebana = acting strange, wild, crazy, mad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 21 mins (2004-12-04 22:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fucking = pieprzona = \"normalna\", bo takie już są (suki) na tym to polega.
fucked-up = popieprzona = nienormalna / walnięta / skrzywiona...

goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
2 hrs

agree  Pawel Gromek
1 day4 hrs