KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Biuletyn informacji publicznej

English translation: public information bulletin


09:45 Dec 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Biuletyn informacji publicznej
Czyli to, co teraz wiele urzędów musi mieć w Internecie.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:public information bulletin
Explanation:
http://www.ornak.pl/en/ornak/rozwiazania/biuletyn_informacji...
http://www.pldg.pl/p/en/TarJ/15
http://www.hpl.ca/Info/Policies/guidline.shtml
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2public information bulletin
*eva*
3 +1niżej
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
public information bulletin


Explanation:
http://www.ornak.pl/en/ornak/rozwiazania/biuletyn_informacji...
http://www.pldg.pl/p/en/TarJ/15
http://www.hpl.ca/Info/Policies/guidline.shtml

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
1 hr
  -> dzięki

agree  Pawel Gromek
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niżej


Explanation:
Public Information Bulletin...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-08 09:50:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ornak.pl/en/ornak/rozwiazania/biuletyn_informacji...


    www.ornak.pl/en/ornak/rozwiazania/ biuletyn_informacji_publicznej
Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
1 hr