KudoZ home » Polish to English » History

dokumenty lustracyjne

English translation: inventory documents


12:46 Nov 2, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - History
Polish term or phrase: dokumenty lustracyjne
W dokumentach lustracyjnych z 1676 r. wymienia się Bełżec jako wieś.
allp
Poland
English translation:inventory documents
Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-02 12:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze jeszcze "survey documents"...
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na survey, bo to chyba było coś w rodzaju naszego spisu powszechnego. Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Politician screening papers
Marek Urban
3(national) registersparow
3inventory documents
SlawekW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory documents


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-11-02 12:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moze jeszcze "survey documents"...

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na survey, bo to chyba było coś w rodzaju naszego spisu powszechnego. Dziękuję :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(national) register


Explanation:
of towns and villages etc.

sparow

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Politician screening papers


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Na pewno dotyczy to zdania, które podałam?