KudoZ home » Polish to English » History

Społeczne sądy robotnicze

English translation: workers' tribunals


14:19 Apr 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / propaganda
Polish term or phrase: Społeczne sądy robotnicze
sądy dotyczące chociażby drobnych kradzieży w pracy
Kshyhu
Poland
English translation:workers' tribunals
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że oprócz "normalnego" znaczenia można znaleźć też w linkach ducha walki z imperializmem.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dzięki! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1workers' tribunals
inmb
3worker's community courts
Kamil Tylutki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
worker's community courts


Explanation:
zdaje sie

Kamil Tylutki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workers' tribunals


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że oprócz "normalnego" znaczenia można znaleźć też w linkach ducha walki z imperializmem.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22workers%27+tribuna...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dzięki! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: W NZ istnieja 'Dispute Tribunals', taki sad dla mniej powaznych spraw (i nie ma sedziego, tylko mediatorzy)
8 hrs
  -> dzięki!