KudoZ home » Polish to English » History

drugi wicemistrz Polski

English translation: bronze medal winner


22:53 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
Polish term or phrase: drugi wicemistrz Polski
w zapasach
???
zawsze mnie to dziwilo
bartek
English translation:bronze medal winner
Explanation:
chyba z tym właśnie wrócił
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Biorę ten brązowy medal. Ten drugi wicemistrz to jakis lizak na patyku na placzącej ofiary losu. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Second Vice-Champion
maciejm
4bronze medal winnerpidzej
3 -1second runner uplegato


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Second Vice-Champion


Explanation:
Dark bay stallion, born on the 1st of April 1999. Height of the withers 1.69 m.
Second Vice-Champion on the stallion selection show in Rheinland Westfalen. ...



    Reference: http://www.magicstables.nl/html/uk/info_rohmagic/default.asp
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: tez tak dałbym..
4 mins
  -> Dzięki:-)

agree  leff: dokładnie tak
47 mins
  -> Dzięki:-)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
second runner up


Explanation:
How about that?

legato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: to nie to samo co drugi wicemistrz - to wyraźnie trzeci zawodnik
30 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bronze medal winner


Explanation:
chyba z tym właśnie wrócił

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Biorę ten brązowy medal. Ten drugi wicemistrz to jakis lizak na patyku na placzącej ofiary losu. Dzięki :-)