KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

przedstawiciel terenowy

English translation: field employee/worker


11:03 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / nazwy stanowisk
Polish term or phrase: przedstawiciel terenowy
nazwa stanowiska pracy
Monika Pilecka
Poland
English translation:field employee/worker
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-23 11:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o matko
widzialam pracownika!
field representative / agent
sorki :-(
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję raz jeszcze :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1area representativeKatarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4field employee/worker
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field employee/worker


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-05-23 11:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o matko
widzialam pracownika!
field representative / agent
sorki :-(

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Dziękuję raz jeszcze :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area representative


Explanation:
Też może być - często występuje w ogłoszeniach rekrutacyjnych firm handlowych

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest
1075 days