KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

brakarz

English translation: sorter


11:05 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / nazwy stanowisk
Polish term or phrase: brakarz
nazwa stanowiska pracy
Monika Pilecka
Poland
English translation:sorter
Explanation:
grader
http://www.drzewnictwo.pl/cgi-bin/7th2?aid=drzew&sid=g5jtoxh...
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quality control inspector
nikita11
3sorter
awdotia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorter


Explanation:
grader
http://www.drzewnictwo.pl/cgi-bin/7th2?aid=drzew&sid=g5jtoxh...

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality control inspector


Explanation:
Słownik naukowo techniczny pol-ang. Wyd. Nauk. Tech. 1997

nikita11
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
8 hrs