KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

inspektor nadzoru

English translation: construction/building control inspector


21:18 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / nazwy stanowisk
Polish term or phrase: inspektor nadzoru
inspektor nadzoru ds. budowlanych
Monika Pilecka
Poland
English translation:construction/building control inspector
Explanation:
construction/building site inspector

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-23 21:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

building control inspector - ze slownika budowlanego
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4construction/building site inspector
ZenonStyczyrz
4construction/building control inspector
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction/building control inspector


Explanation:
construction/building site inspector

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-23 21:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

building control inspector - ze slownika budowlanego

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction/building site inspector


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/350466

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-05-23 22:16:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyniki wyszukiwania w Google dla całej frazy:
\"construction control inspector\" - 4
\"building control inspector\" - 360

\"building site inspector\" - 46
\"construction site inspector\" - 10 700
Rzecz jasna, na pewno nie wszystkie linki w przypadku \"construction site inspector\" wskazują na Twój kontekst. Wydaje mi się jednak, że w kontekście tych czterech odpowiedzi to wyrażenie będzie najlepiej zrozumiałe dla odbiorcy

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12