KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

konfekcjoner

English translation: packager / hand packager


19:57 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / nazwy stanowisk
Polish term or phrase: konfekcjoner
nazwa stanowiska pracy - taki, co porcjuje i pakuje, o ile idę właściwym tropem
Monika Pilecka
Poland
English translation:packager / hand packager
Explanation:
czyli dawny pakowacz?
http://www.occupationalinfo.org/92/920587018.html
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4packer
bartek
3packager / hand packager
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packer


Explanation:
tez jesli dobrze mysle

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
packager / hand packager


Explanation:
czyli dawny pakowacz?
http://www.occupationalinfo.org/92/920587018.html

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję