KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

Referent ds. rozliczeń energii

English translation: energy settlement specialist


20:24 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / nazwy stanowisk
Polish term or phrase: Referent ds. rozliczeń energii
Osoba zajmująca się rachunkami za energię elektryczną zużywaną w całym ogroooooomnym biznes parku. Mam jakieś pomysły, ale marne. Pomocy...
Monika Pilecka
Poland
English translation:energy settlement specialist
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
jedyne zastrzeżenie to "energy" - powinno raczej być "power", prawda?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3energy accounting clerkA.G.
3energy settlement specialist
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Referent ds. rozliczeń energii
energy settlement specialist


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
jedyne zastrzeżenie to "energy" - powinno raczej być "power", prawda?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Referent ds. rozliczeń energii
energy accounting clerk


Explanation:
Central Illinois Energy - Accounting Clerk
Close Window. ACCOUNTING CLERK. Background Requirements: BS or greater in Accounting or other formal training and 3-5 years accounting experience. ...
www.centralillinoisenergy.com/ Job%20Descriptions/accounting%20clerk%20desc.htm - 5k - Wynik uzup

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16