KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

elektromechanik

English translation: electromechanical engineer


20:39 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / nazwy stanowisk
Polish term or phrase: elektromechanik
nazwa stanowiska...
Monika Pilecka
Poland
English translation:electromechanical engineer
Explanation:
The Electro-Mechanical Engineering position encompasses the design, analysis, and testing of electro-mechanical, electrical, and/or electronic systems used for valve actuation and control, and other process controls. The scope of activities may be maintenance and/or improvement of existing devices or systems as well as the development of new devices or systems.
http://engineering.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetai...
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electromechanical engineer
lim0nka
3 +1electrician
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrician


Explanation:
tak bym po prostu zostawił; niemiecki Elektromechaniker...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electromechanical engineer


Explanation:
The Electro-Mechanical Engineering position encompasses the design, analysis, and testing of electro-mechanical, electrical, and/or electronic systems used for valve actuation and control, and other process controls. The scope of activities may be maintenance and/or improvement of existing devices or systems as well as the development of new devices or systems.
http://engineering.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/JobDetai...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: or technician
3 hrs