KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

ruchomy składnik wynagrodzenia

English translation: variable pay component


11:33 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: ruchomy składnik wynagrodzenia
Premia powinna spełniać następujące funkcje:

1) stanowić ruchomy, zmienny składnik wynagrodzenia, którego wysokość zależy od rezultatów pracy,
warsaw_guy
English translation:variable pay component
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/amqf6
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
uff, niezła dyskusja... dałem w końcu movable, dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2variable pay component
Adam Lankamer
4bonusJolanta Tuzel


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ruchomy składnik wynagrodzenia
variable pay component


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/amqf6

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
uff, niezła dyskusja... dałem w końcu movable, dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chomsky
38 mins

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: dałabym samo "variable" i cześć; ew. jeszcze można trafić na wariacje ze słowem "flexible" [pay], jak kto chce mieć koniecznie dwa określenia :)
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruchomy składnik wynagrodzenia
bonus


Explanation:
you get it if you work well = get good "results"

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish