KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

wynagrodzenie akordowe

English translation: piece wages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wynagrodzenie akordowe
English translation:piece wages

13:59 Oct 28, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / wynagrodzenie
Polish term or phrase: wynagrodzenie akordowe
pracownik otrzymuje wynagrodzenie akordowe...
mucowska
piece wages
Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz
Stawka akordowa - piece rate
płaca akordowa - piece rate pay
zarobek akordowy - piece work earnings
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piece wages
bartek
4 +1piecework wages
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piecework wages


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
2 mins

neutral  pidzej: rates, nie wages - wage powinna być +/- stała
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piece wages


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz
Stawka akordowa - piece rate
płaca akordowa - piece rate pay
zarobek akordowy - piece work earnings

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
32 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  bajbus: albo piece-payment
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

neutral  pidzej: w przykładach masz rates a dajesz wages?
5 hrs
  -> bo w przyklafdach daje takie różne, np.płaca. A w haśle podaję wynagrodzenie. Takie rozróżnienie jest też w słowniku ww. autora :-) Rozumiem Twoje watpliwości, ale życie jest ciężkie :-)