KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

w wymiarze

English translation: 1/5 FTE basis


09:14 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: w wymiarze
ze świadectwa pracy:
był zatrudniony w..... w okresie od .... do.....
w wymiarze (podać wymiar czasu pracy) 1/5 etatu od 1.01 do 31.01, 1/8 etatu od....
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:1/5 FTE basis
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuje! Maciejowi rowniez, ale skorzystalam z tej odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11/5 FTE basis
Adam Lankamer
4(scheduled) work time
Maciej Wild


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w wymiarze 1/5 etatu
1/5 FTE basis


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
dziekuje! Maciejowi rowniez, ale skorzystalam z tej odpowiedzi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sparow: wyszczegoklniajac w ten sposob: (worked) from 1/01 to1/04 part time, 0,5 fte,
1 day11 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(scheduled) work time


Explanation:
IMHO

Maciej Wild
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish