KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

wysoka kultura osobista

English translation: impeccable manner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wysoka kultura osobista
English translation:impeccable manner
Entered by: anglista

10:17 Mar 28, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / HR
Polish term or phrase: wysoka kultura osobista
Opinia o pani X: jej wysoka kultura osobista i łatwość komunikacji sprawiają, że łatwo i dobrze się z nią współpracuje
anglista
impeccable manner
Explanation:
Collins: manner(2) - a person's bearing and behaviour.
"Her impeccable manner and good communication skills..."
:-)
Selected response from:

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Grading comment
sounds impeccably perfect ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4impeccable manner
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
2elegant waysPortable


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
elegant ways


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Portable

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
impeccable manner


Explanation:
Collins: manner(2) - a person's bearing and behaviour.
"Her impeccable manner and good communication skills..."
:-)

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sounds impeccably perfect ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivona
2 hrs

agree  Lota
3 hrs

agree  maciejm
4 hrs

agree  Kasprzycki
6 hrs