KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

podlegaæ

English translation: ..is responsible for


20:31 Jun 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: podlegaæ
jako zastepcy podlegaja mu sprawy gos. lokalowej
tadrem
English translation:..is responsible for
Explanation:
as a deputy he is responsible for (housing management, or whatever)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 22:27:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to sam sobie odpowiedziales...is responsible for finance and as a depty is managing also ...

Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 22:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mialo byc deputy
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4..is responsible for
Magda Dziadosz
3cover
Michał Szewczyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
..is responsible for


Explanation:
as a deputy he is responsible for (housing management, or whatever)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 22:27:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to sam sobie odpowiedziales...is responsible for finance and as a depty is managing also ...

Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 22:28:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mialo byc deputy

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: yep
11 mins
  -> :)

agree  tunturi
10 hrs

agree  Robert Ćwik
22 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Pelc
22 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cover


Explanation:
he covers...

zeby nie powtarzac 'responsible'

Michał Szewczyk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4