KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

rezerwa kadrowa

English translation: additional (available) human resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rezerwa kadrowa
English translation:additional (available) human resources
Entered by: msledge

09:29 Sep 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: rezerwa kadrowa
chodzi o ustalenie rezerw kadrowych w firmie.
msledge
additional (available) human resources
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Do mojego tekstu pasuje additional human resource.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3employee's resources/reserve
CalBoy
3additional (available) human resources
inmb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional (available) human resources


Explanation:
Propozycja.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22additional+human+r...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Do mojego tekstu pasuje additional human resource.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje :)


1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employee's resources/reserve


Explanation:
jesli w US to tak tez, nie znam terminologi w angielskim :)

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 5