KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

Punkt Obsługi Bezrobotnych i Pośrednictwa Pracy

English translation: Unemployment Services and Employment Centre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Punkt Obsługi Bezrobotnych i Pośrednictwa Pracy
English translation:Unemployment Services and Employment Centre
Entered by: skisteeps

14:55 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / service
Polish term or phrase: Punkt Obsługi Bezrobotnych i Pośrednictwa Pracy
Pieczątka: Punkt Obsługi Bezrobotnych i Pośrednictwa Pracy
Fabino
Unemployment Services and Employment Centre
Explanation:
Interpretacja zależy od kraju. W Kanadzie nazywało się to w różnych okresach: Manpower Centres, Employment Centres, a teraz Human Resorce Development Centres (HRDCs), czy coś w tym rodzaju.
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Unemployment Services and Employment Centre
skisteeps
3Division of Unemployment Assistance
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Division of Unemployment Assistance


Explanation:
Division of Unemployment Assistance (DUA) administers the Unemployment Insurance program, providing temporary assistance to unemployed Massachusetts
Wydaje mi sie, ze to jest najlepszy odpowiednik

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Unemployment Services and Employment Centre


Explanation:
Interpretacja zależy od kraju. W Kanadzie nazywało się to w różnych okresach: Manpower Centres, Employment Centres, a teraz Human Resorce Development Centres (HRDCs), czy coś w tym rodzaju.

skisteeps
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Jolo
1 day1 hr
  -> Dziękuję!