KudoZ home » English to Polish » Human Resources

take full recognition of your performance

Polish translation: docenić (wykonaną) pracę


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take full recognition of your performance
Polish translation:docenić (wykonaną) pracę
Entered by: plotka

07:35 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
English term or phrase: take full recognition of your performance
While the company will take full recognition of your performance in this temporary position, it should be noted that there is no guarantee of future employment with the company.
makawa
docenić (wykonaną) pracę
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-15 07:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w pełni docenić

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-02-15 14:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub nawet gdy firma uzna iż pracownik wywiązuje się z obowiązków powierzonych mu na obecnym tymczasowym stanowisku nie stanowi to gwarancji ....
Selected response from:

plotka
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1docenić (wykonaną) pracęplotka
4dokona pełnej oceny efektywności pracyZofia Kluz
3... będzie traktować Pana/Panią jako pełnoprawnego pracownika...Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... będzie traktować Pana/Panią jako pełnoprawnego pracownika...


Explanation:
Może jakoś tak?

Rozumiem, że chodzi o to, że firma zapewni takie wynagrodzenie, warunki itp,. jak stałym pracownikom.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokona pełnej oceny efektywności pracy


Explanation:
http://digitaldaily.allthingsd.com/20071116/jobs-raise/ tytuł artykułu utrzymany w tej konwencji rozumienia "recognition"

Zofia Kluz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
docenić (wykonaną) pracę


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-15 07:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w pełni docenić

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-02-15 14:14:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub nawet gdy firma uzna iż pracownik wywiązuje się z obowiązków powierzonych mu na obecnym tymczasowym stanowisku nie stanowi to gwarancji ....

plotka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
4 hrs
  -> dzieki