KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

biznesowe spojrzenie na model

English translation: business-driven approach to a (production) model/system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:biznesowe spojrzenie na model
English translation:business-driven approach to a (production) model/system
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:04 Mar 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: biznesowe spojrzenie na model
Niezbędne jest rozszerzenie horyzontów poprzez doskonalenie biznesowego spojrzenia na model produkcyjny
monico
Poland
business-driven approach to a (production) model/system
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5business-driven approach to a (production) model/system
Adam Lankamer
4the business conception of the model
FishX
4business perspective of the model
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
business-driven approach to a (production) model/system


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iwona Palka: mhm
7 mins

agree  Jerzy Ozana
16 mins

agree  whole grain
2 hrs

agree  inmb
9 hrs

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business perspective of the model


Explanation:
to develop/improve/refine...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the business conception of the model


Explanation:
q


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22business+conception+o...
FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27