KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

średnio przygotowany

English translation: fairly competent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:średnio przygotowany
English translation:fairly competent
Entered by: Darek Koter

06:16 Jul 3, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / świadectwo pracy
Polish term or phrase: średnio przygotowany
opinia: średnio przygotowany do pełnienia samodzielnych funkcji w budownictwie
(Facet był kierownikiem budowy - stażystą)
Nie mam pomysłu na te "średnio" żeby nie zabrzmiało za mocno lub negatywnie
olijah
fairly competent
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Darek Koter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fairly competentDarek Koter
4(with) average level of job readiness
Edyta Sawin
4moderately competent
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fairly competent


Explanation:
imo

Darek Koter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Jackson
3 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moderately competent


Explanation:
IMHO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(with) average level of job readiness


Explanation:
http://www.empirestatecoalition.org/rjob.html
http://www.uwkc.org/kcca/impact/Employment/default.asp
*average level of competency*
http://www.workitect.com/pdf/PM_Article.pdf
average preparedness

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12