KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

główny specjalista

English translation: head specialist / lead specialist


08:48 Jul 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / administracja
Polish term or phrase: główny specjalista
stanowisko służbowe w administracji publicznej - specjalista, starszy specjalista, główny specjalista
zofia prądzyńska
English translation:head specialist / lead specialist
Explanation:
oba terminy można spotkać, chociaż ktoś może zarzucić, że lead specialist to specjalista wiodący (a zdarzają się również głowni specjaliści wiodący)

poszukaj w glosariuszu - na 100% było
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2head specialist / lead specialistMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1chief specialist
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3senior specialist
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
head specialist / lead specialist


Explanation:
oba terminy można spotkać, chociaż ktoś może zarzucić, że lead specialist to specjalista wiodący (a zdarzają się również głowni specjaliści wiodący)

poszukaj w glosariuszu - na 100% było


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Iwona Palka: mhm
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chief specialist


Explanation:
Jest dużo odnośników.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senior specialist


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=senior specialist&rls=com.mic...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-14 10:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

projecy manager

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-14 10:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie sie "przeliterowalam" - mialo byc project manager


Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: "Senior" zarezerwowałbym dla starszego specjalisty:)
34 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dariusz Saczuk