KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

pracownik gospodarczy

English translation: maintenance worker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pracownik gospodarczy
English translation:maintenance worker
Entered by: Icing

10:00 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: pracownik gospodarczy
grupa zawodowa w spolce
ZUZA
United Kingdom
maintenance worker
Explanation:
http://www.abs.uci.edu/depts/humrs/uc-ser/g/25/aa4-21.html
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maintenance worker
Icing
1service worker/employee
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
service worker/employee


Explanation:
?

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintenance worker


Explanation:
http://www.abs.uci.edu/depts/humrs/uc-ser/g/25/aa4-21.html

Icing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> I appreciate it (-: