KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

catering employee

English translation: pracownik kateringu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:catering employee
English translation:pracownik kateringu
Entered by: EnglishDirect

16:47 Feb 21, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / position held
Polish term or phrase: catering employee
Occupation / Marriage Certificate Ireland
bolkowska
Poland
pracownik kateringu
Explanation:
propozycja

http://tinyurl.com/d9xg2k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2009-02-21 17:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: pracownik gastronomii

http://tinyurl.com/cn3w5h

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2009-03-07 05:39:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję za przyznane punkty :(( Tym samym zniechęca Pani do siebie potencjalnych odpowiadających przy innych okazjach.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4pracownik kateringu
EnglishDirect
2pracownik zatrudniony w gastronomiiMagda Wu


  

Answers


3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pracownik zatrudniony w gastronomii


Explanation:
gastronomia to catering

Magda Wu
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pracownik kateringu


Explanation:
propozycja

http://tinyurl.com/d9xg2k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2009-02-21 17:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: pracownik gastronomii

http://tinyurl.com/cn3w5h

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2009-03-07 05:39:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję za przyznane punkty :(( Tym samym zniechęca Pani do siebie potencjalnych odpowiadających przy innych okazjach.

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Czy pracownik do spraw gastronomicznych nie brzmi "bardziej" po polsku????


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tabor: brzmi tak sobie, ale właśnie tego niedawno szukałem i nie znalazłem nic lepszego
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję. Inne wersje, które znalazłem, to już SF.

agree  allp: lub pracownik gastronomii, ale nie "do spraw gastronomicznych"!
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Bubz: lub pracownik gastronomii
14 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  GosiaMuz: Pracownik kateringu http://sjp.pwn.pl/haslo.php?id=2553028
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.