KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

sprzedawca-handlowiec

English translation: (warehouse) sales assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzedawca-handlowiec
English translation:(warehouse) sales assistant
Entered by: petrolhead

17:04 Feb 23, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: sprzedawca-handlowiec
stanowisko w supermarkecie
literary
sales assistant
Explanation:
i tyle

http://careersadvice.direct.gov.uk/helpwithyourcareer/jobpro...

salesman/salesperson to raczej w salonie specjalistycznym (samochodowym, telefonii komórkowej itd.)
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Z uzupełnieniem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sales assistant
petrolhead
3 +1salespersonewa truszewska
3salesman-merchandiser
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 21





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salesman-merchandiser


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-23 17:11:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/b9u5hk
http://tinyurl.com/bhp43x
http://tinyurl.com/aqv4h4

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  whole grain: mam pewne wątpliwości, w pytaniu nie ma mowy o wykładaniu towaru na półki
15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salesperson


Explanation:
salesman

ewa truszewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Zdecydowanie "salesperson" skoro panią lub pana
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales assistant


Explanation:
i tyle

http://careersadvice.direct.gov.uk/helpwithyourcareer/jobpro...

salesman/salesperson to raczej w salonie specjalistycznym (samochodowym, telefonii komórkowej itd.)

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Z uzupełnieniem