ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

planowanie zatrudnienia

English translation: recruitment planning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:planowanie zatrudnienia
English translation:recruitment planning
Entered by: Miriam300

14:13 Mar 28, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: planowanie zatrudnienia
czy employment planning jest dobrym tłumaczeniem? a może jest jakiś bardziej formalny zwrot?
selene04
recruitment planning
Explanation:
może tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2010-03-28 14:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://uk.search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A1f4cfkWba9L7VYBigdLB...

Selected response from:

Miriam300
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4employment planning
groszek
4recruitment planning
Miriam300


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recruitment planning


Explanation:
może tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2010-03-28 14:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://uk.search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A1f4cfkWba9L7VYBigdLB...



Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment planning


Explanation:
jest OK.

--- gdy mowa o planowaniu zatrudnienia w ogóle, a nie o bieżącej rekrutacji na konkretne stanowiska


    Reference: http://uk.search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0oG75eU3a9L.eEAwpdLB...
groszek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish