ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

protokół powypadkowy

English translation: (work) accident report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół powypadkowy
English translation:(work) accident report

16:50 Apr 17, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-04-20 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / OHS
Polish term or phrase: protokół powypadkowy
W razie wypadku przy pracy, obowiązkiem pracodawcy jest sporządzenie protokołu powypadkowego
michal_545
(work) accident report
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&source=hp&q="work accident re...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(work) accident report
inmb
4procedure for reporting accidents
Miriam300


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(work) accident report


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&source=hp&q="work accident re...

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamilw: tak to się nazywa, wiem z praktyki
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
19 hrs
  -> dzięki!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedure for reporting accidents


Explanation:
http://www.wolverhampton.gov.uk/business/health_safety/accid...
http://www.ucreative.ac.uk/index.cfm?articleid=8379

Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Dariusz Saczuk, kamilw, Polangmar