ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

kwestionariusz osobowy

English translation: personal data form/sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kwestionariusz osobowy
English translation:personal data form/sheet
Entered by: literary

13:39 Feb 7, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: kwestionariusz osobowy
składany przy staraniu się o pracę
problem
literary
personal data form/sheet
Explanation:
prop

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-07 13:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/6lmrqfn


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-07 13:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uwm.edu.pl/wbiol/files/kwestionariusz-osobowy.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-07 13:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/83pr238
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3personal data form/sheet
Dariusz Saczuk
3 +1application form
Michal Glowacki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personal data form/sheet


Explanation:
prop

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-07 13:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/6lmrqfn


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-07 13:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uwm.edu.pl/wbiol/files/kwestionariusz-osobowy.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-07 13:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/83pr238


Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
OK
Notes to answerer
Asker: ten link to dowód: http://www.ocba.org/Nominating-Committee-Seeks-Candidates-for-Board-of.id.2444.htm


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
8 hrs
  -> Dzięki. :-)

agree  Bubz: lub "personal details/particulars form"
12 hrs
  -> Dzieki, Bubz. :-)

agree  KMC GLOBAL
22 hrs
  -> Dzięki, KMC GLOBAL. :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application form


Explanation:
myślę, że najlepiej tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2012-02-07 14:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To zmienia postać rzeczy. Myślę, że są to informacje, które powinny się znaleźć w pytaniu od samego początku, w przeciwnym wypadku trudno podać właściwą odpowiedź. Taka uwaga.

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: 1. podanie (czyli "application") 2. życiorys 3. kwestionariusz osobowy


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlena Dobosz
2 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  PRO-MEDIA-PRESS
3 mins
  -> dzięki :)

disagree  Polangmar: Bardzo łatwo sprawdzić, jak wygląda kwestionariusz osobowy: http://tinyurl.com/6ocwxke - więc myślę, że tak nie jest najlepiej (eufemistycznie mówiąc). Poza tym o dodatkowe informacje zawsze można poprosić.
8 hrs
  -> dzięki, odpowiedź w dyskusji