KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

ponadzakładowy

English translation: Collective Labour Agreement


09:46 Nov 13, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: ponadzakładowy
Ponadzakładowy Układ Zbiorowy Pracy
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:Collective Labour Agreement
Explanation:
Jeżeli konieczne jest zaznaczenie, że dotyczy on większej liczby przedsiębiorstw (na ogół nie jest to konieczne) to można dodać sectoral lub on a sectoral level, także nationwide, w odróżnieniu od układów obowiązujących tylko w jednym przedsiębiorstwie (company level colletive agreements).

HTH
Magda
Ref. own experience
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Collective Labour Agreement
Magda Dziadosz
4interagencybeserg
3interinstitutional
Dorota Cooper


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponadzakładowy
interinstitutional


Explanation:
IMHO

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponadzakładowy
Collective Labour Agreement


Explanation:
Jeżeli konieczne jest zaznaczenie, że dotyczy on większej liczby przedsiębiorstw (na ogół nie jest to konieczne) to można dodać sectoral lub on a sectoral level, także nationwide, w odróżnieniu od układów obowiązujących tylko w jednym przedsiębiorstwie (company level colletive agreements).

HTH
Magda
Ref. own experience

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzięki.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponadzakładowy
interagency


Explanation:
Interagency Council on Homelessness
Welcome to the Interagency Council on Homelessness Website. ... ICH Toolkit to facilitate
the creation of State Interagency Councils on Homelessness more... ...
www.ich.gov/ - 25k

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian