KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

obsady personalne

English translation: headcount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsady personalne
English translation:headcount
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

13:10 Jun 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: obsady personalne
kontekst: ustalenie obsad personalnych w biurach, poinformowanie o brakuj±cych obsadach personalnych na stanowiskach kierowniczych
Patrycja Domagaa
headcount
Explanation:
obsady personalne = tutaj: determine headcount
brakujace obsady personalne = vacancies (managerial vacancies)
(np. http://www.pss.org.uk/recruitmen/managerial_vacancies.htm)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
to jest to!!! Bardzo dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manning levelspidzej
3headcountMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headcount


Explanation:
obsady personalne = tutaj: determine headcount
brakujace obsady personalne = vacancies (managerial vacancies)
(np. http://www.pss.org.uk/recruitmen/managerial_vacancies.htm)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
to jest to!!! Bardzo dziękuję :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manning levels


Explanation:
(a pośpiech zalecany przy łapaniu pcheł)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16