KudoZ home » Polish to English » Human Resources

ustawa o wynalazczości

English translation: Act/Law on Inventions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o wynalazczości
English translation:Act/Law on Inventions
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

15:16 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / prawo pracy, labor law
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o wynalazczości
jak w temacie pytania :)
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Act/Law on Inventions
Explanation:
IMHO


The Act on Inventions made by Employee (29.12.1967/656) provides quite extensive rights for an employer in regard of inventions made by employees in connection ...
www.krogerus.com/documents/ Labour%20Law%20Article%20for%20IFRL.pdf

w każdym kraju moze sie to inaczej nazywac....
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="law on inventi...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="act on inventi...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="inventions act...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Law / Act on Inventiveness
bartek
4Act/Law on InventionsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ustawa o wynalazczo¶ci
Law / Act on Inventiveness


Explanation:
Inventiveness Law / Act

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman
12 mins

agree  A_Panda
2 days18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act/Law on Inventions


Explanation:
IMHO


The Act on Inventions made by Employee (29.12.1967/656) provides quite extensive rights for an employer in regard of inventions made by employees in connection ...
www.krogerus.com/documents/ Labour%20Law%20Article%20for%20IFRL.pdf

w każdym kraju moze sie to inaczej nazywac....
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="law on inventi...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="act on inventi...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="inventions act...


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Dzięki