KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

wypłacić odszkodowanie z OC

English translation: pay claims (under third-party cover)


20:00 May 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: wypłacić odszkodowanie z OC
wypłacić odszkodowanie z OC -kontekst= daty wypadkow za ktore PZU z polisy w/wymienionego wyplacić odszkodowanie z OC
sepiroth30
English translation:pay claims (under third-party cover)
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/898115
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuję!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pay claims (under third-party cover)
bartek
3 +1pay claims under civil liability insurance
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wypłacić odszkodowanie z OC
pay claims (under third-party cover)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/898115

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
dziekuję!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
25 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wypłacić odszkodowanie z OC
pay claims under civil liability insurance


Explanation:
www.grenoble-em.com/exist/contenu/ iprod/internat/aipro5w/aipro5w_c5.htm

Civil liability insurance (responsabilité civile) covers you for third-party damage. For example, you are covered in the event of an accident that is ...


ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
15 mins

neutral  Rafal Korycinski: Czy civil liability nie jest przypadkiem kalką z francuskiego?
19 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): bartek, Rafal Korycinski