KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

bezszkodowość

English translation: no claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bezszkodowość
English translation:no claims
Entered by: awdotia

05:36 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: bezszkodowość
ubezpieczenia

okres ubezpieczenia od ... do ...(klauzula retroaktywna jest zbędna, natomiast niezbędne będzie oświadczenie o bezszkodowości)
awdotia
Poland
no claims
Explanation:
doświadczenie własne
zob. np.
No Claims Bonus (NCB) is a discount given by an insurer to policyholders who do
not claim on their policy in a period of insurance.
www.insureyourmotor.com/ car-insurance/no-claims-bonus.asp

All you need is at least 4 years No Claims Discount and Privilege GUARANTEE to
beat your car insurance renewal quote*. *Offer available for renewal quotes ...
www.privilege.com/accessibility/carinfo.htm

you don't have full
no claims bonus ask about our Bonus Accelerator policy ...
www.parkers.co.uk/insurance/shop/

WHAT IS A CAR INSURANCE NO CLAIMS BONUS? No Claims Bonus is a term used to describe
the number of years you have had Car Insurance without making a claim. ...
www.acceptdirect.co.uk/faq-no-claims-bonus.htm

a całość no-claims statement

We found that both the AAA insurance and our current company (Safeco) accepted
a faxed no-claims statement from our past insurer in the UK. ...
britishexpats.com/forum/showthread.php?t=301716

zob. też:
http://britishexpats.com/forum/showthread.php?t=130589
Reason is I cant find a company that will take my ===>no claims history from the UK (8 yeards worth). BHest I can get is a 2 star rating which says is equivalent to me having been driving for two years with ===>no insurance claim.

There MUST be an insurance company out there who's gona take into account immigrants with auto history from another country. Its OUTRAGOUS that they kill us for this. I do have ===>no claims proof for the last 8 years in the UK.
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no claimsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1zero claims
bartek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezszkodowo�ć
zero claims


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest: Wróblewska/Hadyniak (aczkolwiek sam słownik jest trochę do niczego)
51 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bezszkodowość
no claims


Explanation:
doświadczenie własne
zob. np.
No Claims Bonus (NCB) is a discount given by an insurer to policyholders who do
not claim on their policy in a period of insurance.
www.insureyourmotor.com/ car-insurance/no-claims-bonus.asp

All you need is at least 4 years No Claims Discount and Privilege GUARANTEE to
beat your car insurance renewal quote*. *Offer available for renewal quotes ...
www.privilege.com/accessibility/carinfo.htm

you don't have full
no claims bonus ask about our Bonus Accelerator policy ...
www.parkers.co.uk/insurance/shop/

WHAT IS A CAR INSURANCE NO CLAIMS BONUS? No Claims Bonus is a term used to describe
the number of years you have had Car Insurance without making a claim. ...
www.acceptdirect.co.uk/faq-no-claims-bonus.htm

a całość no-claims statement

We found that both the AAA insurance and our current company (Safeco) accepted
a faxed no-claims statement from our past insurer in the UK. ...
britishexpats.com/forum/showthread.php?t=301716

zob. też:
http://britishexpats.com/forum/showthread.php?t=130589
Reason is I cant find a company that will take my ===>no claims history from the UK (8 yeards worth). BHest I can get is a 2 star rating which says is equivalent to me having been driving for two years with ===>no insurance claim.

There MUST be an insurance company out there who's gona take into account immigrants with auto history from another country. Its OUTRAGOUS that they kill us for this. I do have ===>no claims proof for the last 8 years in the UK.


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Costelloe
10 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Alexander Onishko
4 hrs
  -> thanks