KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

wypłata świadczenia z tytułu śmierci lub kalectwa wskutek nieszczęśliwego wypadk

English translation: payment of compensation due to accidental death or disability


15:30 Aug 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / benefits
Polish term or phrase: wypłata świadczenia z tytułu śmierci lub kalectwa wskutek nieszczęśliwego wypadk
Commercial Union wypłaca takie świadczenia z tytułu śmierci lub kalectwa wskutek nieszczęśliwego wypadku. Towarzystwo dokonało wypłaty takiego świadczenia i informuje o tym klienta.
Fabino
English translation:payment of compensation due to accidental death or disability
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2payment of compensation due to accidental death or disability
Adam Lankamer
4payment of insurance benefit due to accidental death or injury
PanPeter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment of compensation due to accidental death or disability


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marquis: or payment of benefits and the rest is the same :-)
27 mins

agree  Kornelia Kowszewicz
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment of insurance benefit due to accidental death or injury


Explanation:
propozycja nieco inna

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16