ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

dokumentacja ubezpieczeniowo-szkodowa PZU S.A

English translation: insurance record / insurance claim documentation

19:39 Oct 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance
Polish term or phrase: dokumentacja ubezpieczeniowo-szkodowa PZU S.A
Zaświadczenie o przebiegu ubezpieczenia komunikacyjnego: Powyższe informacje zgodne są z dokumentacją ubezpieczeniowo - szkodową PZU SA
gosiachil
English translation:insurance record / insurance claim documentation
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/898089

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-04 19:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to pierwsze bardziej lubie :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insurance record / insurance claim documentation
bartek
4insurance and claim documentation of PZU S.A.
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insurance record / insurance claim documentation


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/898089

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-04 19:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to pierwsze bardziej lubie :-)

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: lubisz czy nie lubisz, ale masz rację :)
10 hrs

agree  Olga Slattery: definitely record, or even claim record
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurance and claim documentation of PZU S.A.


Explanation:
ew. w nawiasie można wpisać za Kościuszkowskim the Polish State Insurance Company

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4