KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

Odpowiedzialność Cywilna (OC)

English translation: third-party liability of motor vehicle owners


20:56 Nov 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / zaświadczenie
Polish term or phrase: Odpowiedzialność Cywilna (OC)
Odpowiedzialność Cywilna posiadaczy pojazdów mechanicznych
anglistka
English translation:third-party liability of motor vehicle owners
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1277107
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3third-party liability of motor vehicle ownersmakawa
4 -1Civil Liability
Kornelia Kowszewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Civil Liability


Explanation:
:)

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rafal Korycinski: "Civil Liability (which includes Professional Indemnity and Third Party Liability)" http://www.snsc.demon.co.uk/civilins.htm
2 days2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
third-party liability of motor vehicle owners


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1277107

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
13 mins

agree  Olga Slattery: w Irlandii - third party vehicle owner cover/policy
14 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski: Oznaczane skrótem TPL
2 days2 hrs