ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

świadczenia rodzinne w tym: zasiłek rodzinny z dodatkami

English translation: family benefits, including family allowance with supplements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadczenia rodzinne w tym: zasiłek rodzinny z dodatkami
English translation:family benefits, including family allowance with supplements
Entered by: Jolo

19:38 Jan 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / ośrodek pomocy społecznej- świadczenia
Polish term or phrase: świadczenia rodzinne w tym: zasiłek rodzinny z dodatkami
... pobiera w tutejszym ośrodku świadczenia rodzinne w tym: zasiłek rodzinny z dodatkami,zasiłek pielęgnacyjny, świadczenie pielęgnacyjne.
Jolo
family benefits, including family allowance with supplements
Explanation:
Zgadzam się z przedmówcą, jednak ZUS wprowadził już taką terminologię do powszechnego obiegu.
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4family benefits, including family allowance with supplements
Icing
3 +1family services including: family allowance with supplements,Paul Merriam


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
family services including: family allowance with supplements,


Explanation:
Na ile to rozumiem, "świadczenie pielęgnacyjne" chodzi o to co robi pielęgniarka i te zasiłki są pieniędzmi.

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Icing: Z tym, że będą to "family benefits" :)
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
family benefits, including family allowance with supplements


Explanation:
Zgadzam się z przedmówcą, jednak ZUS wprowadził już taką terminologię do powszechnego obiegu.


    Reference: http://www.zus.pl/english/english.pdf
    Reference: http://www.mps.gov.pl/index.php?gid=761
Icing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4