KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

koszty obciążające składkę

English translation: premium loading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszty obciążające składkę
English translation:premium loading
Entered by: skisteeps

13:59 Nov 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: koszty obciążające składkę
Istotną wadą ofert jest wysoki udział kosztów obciążających składkę ubezpieczeniową (brakuje pełnej struktury kosztów obsługi programów A i B).
Angren
premium loading
Explanation:
http://life-insurance.themovechannel.com/guides/Premiums/pre...
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=premium loading&btnG=Se...
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1premium loading
skisteeps
3expenses to insurance premium ratiodinde


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expenses to insurance premium ratio


Explanation:
moze tak

dinde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premium loading


Explanation:
http://life-insurance.themovechannel.com/guides/Premiums/pre...
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=premium loading&btnG=Se...

skisteeps
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde: a nie domyślilam się, że o to moze chodzić, jak najbardziej za
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję! Kiedyś się tym zajmowałem. Pozdrowienia!