KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

lekarz zabiegowy

English translation: operating doctor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:lekarz zabiegowy
English translation:operating doctor
Entered by: xxxvenue

21:58 Feb 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: lekarz zabiegowy
w polisie ubezpieczenia OC
MMcHugh
operating doctor
Explanation:
")
Selected response from:

xxxvenue
Grading comment
Skorzystalam z tej odpowiedzi. Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3surgical doctorSylwia Dziuba
3physician providing treatment
Edyta Sawin
2operating doctorxxxvenue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
operating doctor


Explanation:
")

Example sentence(s):
  • X was the operating doctor.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Skorzystalam z tej odpowiedzi. Dziekuje.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
physician providing treatment


Explanation:
my guess!

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surgical doctor


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish