ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

osoba współpracująca przy prowadzeniu działalności

English translation: family and household member assisting in the business

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:osoba współpracująca przy prowadzeniu działalności
English translation:family and household member assisting in the business
Entered by: Polangmar

14:51 Nov 6, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / ZUS
Polish term or phrase: osoba współpracująca przy prowadzeniu działalności
ZUS
Potwierdzenie ubezpieczenia osób opłacającycyh składki na własne ubezpieczenia oraz osób z nimi współpracujących.
okres od: xxxx okres do: xxx
tytuł ubezpieczenia: osoba współpracująca przy prowadzeniu działalności
Jolo
family and household member assisting in the business
Explanation:
family and household member assisting the owner in the business

Myślę, że trzeba uwzględnić to, że ta osoba musi być zarówno członkiem rodziny, jak i pozostawać we wspólnym gospodarstwie domowym.

Most of these systems are owner-operated as stand-alone operations, with family members assisting in the business.
http://tinyurl.com/ces7fq7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-11-06 17:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

family and household member assisting the owner of the business
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3person participating in the business activityBubz
3family and household member assisting in the businessPolangmar
2a member of the same household assisting with the business
Grzegorz Mysiński


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a member of the same household assisting with the business


Explanation:
Propozycja do dyskusji. Jest ona uproszczeniem, ponieważ trzeba by gdzieś wymienić (np. na dole strony), kogo się zalicza do tych osób.
Można by też napisać ,,a close relative residing in the same household and assisting....'', no i też doprecyzować, których ,,najbliższych'' mamy na myśli.


    Reference: http://www.vat.pl/osoba_wspolpracujaca_platnik_zus_1286.php
    Reference: http://www.deluxe.com/business-tax-compliance/sole-proprieto...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
family and household member assisting in the business


Explanation:
family and household member assisting the owner in the business

Myślę, że trzeba uwzględnić to, że ta osoba musi być zarówno członkiem rodziny, jak i pozostawać we wspólnym gospodarstwie domowym.

Most of these systems are owner-operated as stand-alone operations, with family members assisting in the business.
http://tinyurl.com/ces7fq7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-11-06 17:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

family and household member assisting the owner of the business

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Dziękuję

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
person participating in the business activity


Explanation:
jezeli trzeba bedzie te osobe opisac dokladniej, to proponuje:
family member living in the same household participating in the business activity
engaged/ involved in the business activity (tylko nie employed by the business)

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8