KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

tworzenie społki

English translation: creation of a company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tworzenie społki
English translation:creation of a company
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

07:45 Aug 13, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: tworzenie społki
tworzenie spółki
sepiroth30
creation of a company
Explanation:
establishing of a company
founding a company
....
only you know the context...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
what about incorporation of the company
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2creation of a companyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4to set up a companyamat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tworzenie społki
creation of a company


Explanation:
establishing of a company
founding a company
....
only you know the context...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
what about incorporation of the company

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: etc., etc. ,,,,
2 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  Aleksander Szydlowski
4 mins
  -> dzieki!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tworzenie społki
to set up a company


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish