KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

rozporządzenie d/s zabezpieczenia społecznego

English translation: Social Security Regulation


08:04 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: rozporządzenie d/s zabezpieczenia społecznego
Rozporządzenie d/s zabezpieczenia społecznego

Jest to broszura dotyczaca odszkodowan w Polsce
Teresa Goscinska
English translation:Social Security Regulation
Explanation:
Council Regulation (EEC) No 1408/71 on the application of social security schemes to employed persons, to self-employed persons and to members of their families moving within the Community and Council Regulation (EEC) No 574/72 laying down the procedure for implementing Regulation (EEC) No 1408/71/

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Myślę, że w angielskim tekście tego rozporządzenia znajdziesz odpowiedzi na nurtujące Cię pytania, bo polska legislacja musiła być przygotowywana na tej podstawie. W razie czego, poszukaj również w dyrektywach
Selected response from:

Elzbieta Pulawska
Grading comment
Thank you

Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Social Security Regulation
Elzbieta Pulawska
3 +1Regulation on Social Insurance
awdotia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rozporządzenie d/s zabezpieczenia społecznego
Regulation on Social Insurance


Explanation:
[PDF] EU GUIDELINES FOR
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... employee. 1 Art. 36 of the Regulation on Social Insurance promulgated by
Decree 12/CP of the Government dated 26 January 1995. Please ...
www.delvnm.cec.eu.int/spf/ pdf/Cost_Norms_%20EN_Sep_2004.pdf - Podobne strony

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
49 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozporz�dzenie d/s zabezpieczenia spo�ecznego
Social Security Regulation


Explanation:
Council Regulation (EEC) No 1408/71 on the application of social security schemes to employed persons, to self-employed persons and to members of their families moving within the Community and Council Regulation (EEC) No 574/72 laying down the procedure for implementing Regulation (EEC) No 1408/71/

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Myślę, że w angielskim tekście tego rozporządzenia znajdziesz odpowiedzi na nurtujące Cię pytania, bo polska legislacja musiła być przygotowywana na tej podstawie. W razie czego, poszukaj również w dyrektywach

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you

Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
2 hrs