KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

nabycie uprawnień do świadczeń

English translation: becoming eligible for benefits


08:14 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: nabycie uprawnień do świadczeń
Nabycie uprawnień do świadczeń


Broszura o ubezpieczeniach w Polsce.
Wiecej kontekstu nie mam
Teresa Goscinska
English translation:becoming eligible for benefits
Explanation:
eligibility for benefits

Employees are eligible for term life insurance benefits within 30 days from the first day of work in a benefit eligible position or during the open enrollment period, which is held during the month of May of each year.
http://www.anoka.k12.mn.us/education/components/whatsnew/def...

Benefit Eligibility
This section explains the requirements for applicants to be eligible to receive benefits.
http://www.house.leg.state.mn.us/hrd/issinfo/uepart7.htm

You will become eligible for Contributory Benefits providing that you have made sufficient National Insurance Contributions over a specific period of time.
http://www.askcab.co.uk/money_site/mBENS.asp

You become eligible to receive benefits from your Long-Term Care Insurance policy once a licensed healthcare practitioner certifies you as chronically ill.
http://www.longtermcareisaffordable.com/eligible_for_policy_...
Selected response from:

emer
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2becoming eligible for benefitsemer
3obtain/ear entitlement to benefitsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obtain/ear entitlement to benefits


Explanation:
propozycja
hth
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 08:50:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiście: earN

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 10

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nabycie uprawnień do świadczeń
becoming eligible for benefits


Explanation:
eligibility for benefits

Employees are eligible for term life insurance benefits within 30 days from the first day of work in a benefit eligible position or during the open enrollment period, which is held during the month of May of each year.
http://www.anoka.k12.mn.us/education/components/whatsnew/def...

Benefit Eligibility
This section explains the requirements for applicants to be eligible to receive benefits.
http://www.house.leg.state.mn.us/hrd/issinfo/uepart7.htm

You will become eligible for Contributory Benefits providing that you have made sufficient National Insurance Contributions over a specific period of time.
http://www.askcab.co.uk/money_site/mBENS.asp

You become eligible to receive benefits from your Long-Term Care Insurance policy once a licensed healthcare practitioner certifies you as chronically ill.
http://www.longtermcareisaffordable.com/eligible_for_policy_...

emer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
4 hrs

agree  legato
8 hrs