KudoZ home » Polish to English » Insurance

przebieg procesu ubezpieczenia

English translation: insurance record


08:16 Feb 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: przebieg procesu ubezpieczenia
Przebieg procesu ubezpieczenia
Dotyczy ubezpieczen w Polsce.
Wiecej kontekstu nie mam
Teresa Goscinska
English translation:insurance record
Explanation:
. their families reside out- side the State under whose legislation they are insured,
or if the worker concerned has a 'broken' insurance record completed under ...
europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/ soc-prot/schemes/guide_en.pdf

.. might. That leaves you with the "at-fault" accident on your insurance record,
and most likely a hefty rate-hike on your renewal. ...
www.ca.insurance.yahoo.com/article1.html
.. Some married women may qualify for a Retirement Pension based upon their husband's
National Insurance record. When can you get a Retirement Pension? ...
www.surgerydoor.co.uk/medcons/detail.asp?Recno=23069024
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1insurance historyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4insurance record
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przebieg procesu ubezpieczenia
insurance history


Explanation:
ostatnio robiłem coś takiego i tak to nazwałem

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
1 hr
  -> dzięki

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Przebieg procesu ubezpieczenia
insurance record


Explanation:
. their families reside out- side the State under whose legislation they are insured,
or if the worker concerned has a 'broken' insurance record completed under ...
europa.eu.int/comm/employment_social/ soc-prot/schemes/guide_en.pdf

.. might. That leaves you with the "at-fault" accident on your insurance record,
and most likely a hefty rate-hike on your renewal. ...
www.ca.insurance.yahoo.com/article1.html
.. Some married women may qualify for a Retirement Pension based upon their husband's
National Insurance record. When can you get a Retirement Pension? ...
www.surgerydoor.co.uk/medcons/detail.asp?Recno=23069024

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Thank you