KudoZ home » Polish to English » Internet, e-Commerce

strona na serwerze

English translation: hosted by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:strona na serwerze
English translation:hosted by
Entered by: margomala

11:01 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: strona na serwerze
Takie coś znajduje się na dole strony internetowej.

....wszelkie prawa zastrzeżone.
Strona na serwerze...
margomala
hosted by
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

kereish
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hosted by
kereish
3 -1server's (web) site
CalBoy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hosted by


Explanation:
:)

kereish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect
2 mins
  -> dzieki :)

agree  Maciek Drobka
2 mins
  -> dzieki:)

agree  whole grain
1 hr
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  allp
4 hrs
  -> dzieki :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
server's (web) site


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kereish: Niestety nie, chodzi o informacje na jakim serwerze umieszczona ("hostowana") jest strona.
8 mins
  -> OK, zle zrozumialem pytanie