KudoZ home » Polish to English » Investment / Securities

skrót memorandum informacyjnego

English translation: summary of information memorandum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skrót memorandum informacyjnego
English translation:summary of information memorandum
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

20:09 Jun 6, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stocks
Polish term or phrase: skrót memorandum informacyjnego
termin związany z emisją papierów wartościowych

z rozporządzenia Rady Ministrów z dnia 22 grudnia 1998
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Summary of Information Memorandum
Explanation:
Information Memorandum - Summary (albo executive summary)

mnóstwo przykladow w Googlu

Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 20:17:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BEZ THE!
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Summary of Information Memorandum
Magda Dziadosz
2 +1summary of the Information MemorandumPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary of the Information Memorandum


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 20:38:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest i the i bez the

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
22 mins
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Summary of Information Memorandum


Explanation:
Information Memorandum - Summary (albo executive summary)

mnóstwo przykladow w Googlu

Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 20:17:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BEZ THE!

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
dziękuję