KudoZ home » Polish to English » Investment / Securities

skrót prospektu emisyjnego

English translation: mini prospectus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skrót prospektu emisyjnego
English translation:mini prospectus
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

20:21 Jun 6, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stocks
Polish term or phrase: skrót prospektu emisyjnego
termin związany z emisją papierów wartościowych

jest o nim mowa w rozporządzeniu Rady Ministrów z dnia 22 grudnia 1998
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Mini Prospectus
Explanation:
Powszechnie stosowane w branzy, ale nie umiem tego porownac z "summary prospectus".


This Mini-Prospectus contains a short description of HMV Group plc's business
and recent financial performance together with details of the Global Offer. ...
www.comdirect.co.uk/services/offers/ pdf/hmv_ipo_prospectus.pdf

This document, which comprises a mini prospectus ("Mini Prospectus"), contains
information, in summary form, drawn from the Company's prospectus, dated 16 ...
www.taxshelterreport.co.uk/prospectuses/ Teather_Greenwood_AIM_VCT.pdf

A mini prospectus containing details of
the share issue is available. OFFER STATISTICS, Shares available ...
www.nvm.co.uk/currentshare.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 07:55:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyglada, ze \"miniprospekt\" i \"skrocona wersja prospektu\" to to samo:

Skrócona wersja Prospektu / Miniprospekt, Wersja skrócona Prospektu, sporz?dzona ...
www.fortisbank.com.pl/reports/ prospekth/ProspektHDefPL.html -
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Prospectus Summary
Magda Dziadosz
4 +1summary of the ProspectusPiotr Kurek
4Mini ProspectusJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary of the Prospectus


Explanation:
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 20:58:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest i z the i bez the

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
7 mins
  -> dziękuję

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prospectus Summary


Explanation:
Niezawodny Google:

Zobacz np. Goldman Sachs group,
http://www.gs.com/shareholders-docs/prospectus_usa_multipage...
Magda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 20:41:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo summary of prospectus, znowu: BEZ \"THE\".

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: znowu: i z the i bez the
30 mins
  -> :=>

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mini Prospectus


Explanation:
Powszechnie stosowane w branzy, ale nie umiem tego porownac z "summary prospectus".


This Mini-Prospectus contains a short description of HMV Group plc's business
and recent financial performance together with details of the Global Offer. ...
www.comdirect.co.uk/services/offers/ pdf/hmv_ipo_prospectus.pdf

This document, which comprises a mini prospectus ("Mini Prospectus"), contains
information, in summary form, drawn from the Company's prospectus, dated 16 ...
www.taxshelterreport.co.uk/prospectuses/ Teather_Greenwood_AIM_VCT.pdf

A mini prospectus containing details of
the share issue is available. OFFER STATISTICS, Shares available ...
www.nvm.co.uk/currentshare.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 07:55:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wyglada, ze \"miniprospekt\" i \"skrocona wersja prospektu\" to to samo:

Skrócona wersja Prospektu / Miniprospekt, Wersja skrócona Prospektu, sporz?dzona ...
www.fortisbank.com.pl/reports/ prospekth/ProspektHDefPL.html -


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Kurek: u nas 'mini prospekt', chyba, że to samo co skrót
3 mins
  -> Ale terminu "mini prospekt", o ile wiem, nie uzywa nigdzie polski ustawodawca