KudoZ home » Polish to English » Investment / Securities

uprawnieni z akcji nieuprzywilejowanych

English translation: dividend entitlement/right for non-privileged shares/shareholders


06:26 Jul 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Polish term or phrase: uprawnieni z akcji nieuprzywilejowanych
dywidenda przeznaczona do wypłaty akcjonariuszom uprawnionym z akcji nieuprzywilejowanych
Marta28
English translation:dividend entitlement/right for non-privileged shares/shareholders
Explanation:
http://books.google.pl/books?id=7vg2_8_KOwEC&pg=PA670&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

happy-go-lucky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dividend entitlement/right for non-privileged shares/shareholdershappy-go-lucky
4holders of common/non-preferred shares
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akcjonariusze uprawnieni z akcji nieuprzywilejowanych
holders of common/non-preferred shares


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividend entitlement/right for non-privileged shares/shareholders


Explanation:
http://books.google.pl/books?id=7vg2_8_KOwEC&pg=PA670&lpg=PA...

happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8