KudoZ home » Polish to English » IT (Information Technology)

tor przesuwu papieru

English translation: paper movement path


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tor przesuwu papieru
English translation:paper movement path
Entered by: robwoj

02:53 Jul 25, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: tor przesuwu papieru
Czyszczenie toru przesuwu papieru.


Jedna z funkcji konserwacji drukarek.
Pawel Gromek
United States
paper movement path
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(The) cleaning of the paper feed guide"
Maciej Spiewak
3 +1paper movement pathrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paper movement path


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski: albo "paper feeding path"
57 mins

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(The) cleaning of the paper feed guide"


Explanation:
Np.

HP LaserJet 4000 and 4050, Paper Feed Guide, RG5-2643-020, The ...
HP LaserJet 4000 / 4050, Paper Feed Guide - RG5-2643-020, Diagram & Parts, The
Printer Works.
www.printerworks.com/Catalogs/ 4K-Catalog/290_4KPaperFdGuide.html - 18k -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8